Skip to content ↓

Foxfield Primary School

Staff

Leadership

Megan Minnett & Tatum Sharp

Co-Headteachers

Siobhan Adams Interim Headteacher

Courtney Grolle

Deputy Headteacher

Idil Yusuf

Deputy Headteacher

Rita Garcha

Inclusion Leader

Carrie Sillince 

SENDCo

Lizzie Williams

EYFS Phase Leader

Mikala Turner

KS1 Phase Leader

Sinead Reed  

Years 3 & 4 Phase Leader

James Gold

Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Teachers

Anca Guile

Meadow Class Teacher DSP Leader

Finkie Kona

Class Teacher – Nursery

Jackie Murkin

Class Teacher – Nursery

Aneika Brown

Class Teacher – Reception

Lizzie Williams

Class Teacher – Reception 

Rebecca Foote

Schools Direct – Reception

Jessica Pamphlett

Class Teacher-Reception

Mikala Turner

Class Teacher – Year 1

Amy Larkin

Class Teacher – Year 1 

Deepa Shiyani

Class Teacher – Year 1

Taiwo Bamiro

Class Teacher – Year 2

Sarah Goodwin

Class Teacher – Year 2

Kate Robertson

Class Teacher – Year 2

Dea Kutereba

Class Teacher – Year 3

Sarah Hall

Class Teacher – Year 3

Lydia White

Schools Direct – Year 3

Sinead Reed

Class Teacher – Year 3

Emma Newland

Class Teacher – Year 4

Katy Weatherly

Class Teacher – Year 4

Nishat Tasnim  

Class Teacher – Year 4

Josephine Edeki

Class Teacher – Year 5

Daniel Gage

Class Teacher – Year 5

Rachel Viner-Waite

Class Teacher – Year 5

James Gold

Class Teacher – Year 6

Venus D’Juan

Class Teacher – Year 6

James Porter

Class Teacher – Year 6

Support Staff

Nelam Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Berkiye Ahmet

Midday Meals Supervisor

Caroline Behan

Early Years Practitioner

Rebekah Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Cast

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Chappell

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Clancy

Early Years Practitioner

Linda Cogan

Early Years Practitioner

Lily Cowley

Teaching Assistant

Jonalda D'Costa

Teaching Assistant

Amelia Digova

Teaching Assistant

Maria Ellisdon Midday Meals Supervisor

Charlotte Everett

Teaching Assistant

Lee Evans Teaching Assistant

Claudio Gomes

Teaching Assistant

Julie Hutcheon

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Hyland

Teaching Assistant

Maddie Kamara

Teaching Assistant

Rumsha Khalid

Teaching Assistant

Venita Langford

Teaching Assistant

Zena Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Ella Okoh

Teaching Assistant

Aneta Ostrowska-Granja

Teaching Assistant

Martin O'Sullivan

Teaching Assistant

Parminder Pentecost

Teaching Assistant

Bina Pradhan

Teaching Assistant

Ceylan Rifat

Teaching Assistant

Marisa Rocha

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Stevens

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Stevens

Teaching Assistant

Helen Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Walshe

Teaching Assistant

Dionne Watson

Teaching Assistant

Maya Yanpar

Teaching Assistant

Melanie Yanpar

Teaching Assistant

Amie El-Gaouni

HLTA

Eddie Fuller

HLTA

Jas Rai

HLTA

Rebecca Cummings

HLTA

Louise Sexton

SEND Teaching Assistant

Kevin O’Flaherty

Learning Mentor

Wendy Rifat

Learning Mentor

Lauren Keen

Welfare Lead

School Office and Premises

Keith Brizell 

Premises Assistant

Harsha Dabasia

Admin Assistant

Ravi Ghag

Admin Assistant

Gaynor Horsfield

Home School Liaison Officer

Inspire Partnership - Greenwich Hub Team

Aimi Vdovin

Regional Education Leader
Sarah Sweet Administration Manager
Sarah White Data Manager
Una Grant Finance & HR Manager
Angela Joyce Finance & HR Assistant
Will Connolly Premises Manager
Mark Daws Premises - Maintenance
Rob Ivie Premises - Health & Safety